b there or b square 3/12/18

MONDAY MAR. 12

Arthur’s Tavern Grove Street Stompers feat. Joe Licari ▲ Amadou Gaye, A Royal Crime
Bar Next Door Cole Davis Trio w. Jasper Dutz, Vaughn Stoffey ▲ Les Grant Trio w. John Chin, Evan Gregor
Birdland  The Donny Nova Band feat. Julia Trojan ▲ Jim Caruso’s Cast Party
Blue Note McCoy Tyner w. Special Guests
Cleopatra’s Needle Jam Session/Open Mic
Cornelia St. Cafe Katherine Ella Wood & The Jazz Festivity w. Jonathan Michel, Charles Goold, Reuben Allen
Dizzy’s Jazz at Lincoln Center Youth Orchestra w. Special Guest Lew Tabackin
Fat Cat Evan Shinners ▲ Ned Goold Quartet ▲ Afterhours w. Billy Kaye
Flatiron Room Kat Vokes Trio
Jazz Standard Mingus Big Band
Jules Bistro Les Lundiz chez Jules avec Francois Wiss
The Kitano Jam Session w. Iris Ornig
Mezzrow Michael Eckroth & Scott Colley ▲ Afterhours w. Pasquale Grasso
Minton’s Young Lion Series: Sarah Turkiew & Taylor Clay

Rockwood Music Hall Aaron Comess [I] ▲ Jim Campilongo Trio w. Chris Morrissey, Josh Dion [II]

Rue B Soul & Jazz Singers Jam Session feat Jerome Foster

ShrineJuanma Trujillo Group

Silvana Brian Kastan
Smalls Ari Hoenig Trio w. Gilad Hekselman, Orlando Le Fleming ▲ Afterhours w. Jonathan Barber
Smoke Bruce Williams Quartet & The New Jam Session
Swing 46 Swingadelic
Tomi Jazz Wishing On Stars ▲ Alan Kwan Duo
Village Vanguard Vanguard Orchestra
Zinc Bar Strings Attached: Jack Wilkins, Vic Juris, Ron Affif, Mark Whitfield feat. Saul Rubin
55 Bar Zack Brock, Chris Tarry, Joel Rosenblatt ▲ Lage Lund w. Matt Brewer, Justin Faulkner

brooklyn

Barbès Braincloud ▲ Los Cumpleanos
Bar Lunático Omer Avital’s Qantar w. Eden Ladin, Asaf Yuria, Alexander Levin, Ofri Nehemya
Bushwick Public House Eric Plaks, Aron Namenwirth, John Loggia ▲ Stephen Gauci, Sandy Ewen, Adam Lane ▲ Michael Lytle, Matthew Ostrowski, Nicolas Letman-Burtinovic ▲ Caroline Davis, Caleb Curtis, Charlotte Greve, Oscar Noriega ▲ Eli Wallace, Ben Cohen, Dave Miller ▲ Will Greene, Elias Stemeseder, Raf Vertessen
Sir D’s Lounge Michael Sarian and The Big Chabones
Three’s Brewing Jeremy Udden Sound Pairings

concerts

The Schomburg Center Fostina Dixon and Winds of Change with Edsel Gomez, Lonnie Plaxico, Ronnie Burrage

TUESDAY MAR. 13

Arthur’s Tavern Yuichi Hirakawa ▲ House Rockin’ Blues
Bar Next Door Alan Kwan Trio w. Pastrick Lui, Evan Gregor ▲ Hashem Assadullahi Trio  w. Leonard Thompson, Matt Wilson
Birdland Jane Bunnett & Maqueque (Direct From Cuba)
Blue Note McCoy Tyner w. Special Guests
Cleopatra’s Needle Marc Devine Trio ▲ Jam Session
Club Bonafide Stan Chovnick & Friends: “Love Vibrations for Planet Earth” CD Release ▲ Steve and Jackie Trio w. Special Guests
Cornelia Street Cafe Olli Soikkeli & Cesar Garabini ▲ Andy Bianco Quartet w. Seth Trachy, Sam Trapchak, Eric Halvorson
Dizzy’s Akira, Tana and Otonowa ▲ Late: The Ladybugs
The Django Dom Salvador Quartet
Fat Cat Saul Rubin Zebtet ▲ Peter Brainin and the Latin Jazz Workshop ▲ Afterhours w. Russ Nolan’s Latin Jam
The Flatiron Room Daan Kleijn Trio ▲ Yael Dray Trio
Jazz Standard Theo Croker Quintet w. Irwin Hall, Michael King, Eric Wheeler, Kassa Overall
Jules Bistro French Cabaret w. Margot Sergent
The Kitano Isaiah Thomspon Solo Piano
Mezzrow Glenn Zaleski Solo Piano ▲ Afterhours w. Miki Yamanaka & Adi Meyerson “Polite Jam Session”
Minton’s Syndee Winters & Suite Assembly
Rue B Georgia Weber Trio
Shrine Oscar Feldman & Friends
Silvana Josiah Boornazian
Smalls Frank Lacy Group ▲ Afterhours w. Malik McLaurine
Smoke Mike LeDonne’s Groover Quartet w. Eric Alexander, Bob DeVos, Joe Farnsworth
The Stone Camp Songs w. Uri Caine, Drew Gress, Ben Perowsky
Swing 46 George Gee Swing Orchestra
Tomi Jazz Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Trio ▲ Tomoko Omura Duo
Village Vanguard Bill Frisell Trio w. Thomas Morgan, Rudy Royston
Warwick Hotel Andromeda Turre Band w. Roxy Coss
Zinc Bar Julius Rodriguez ▲ ELEW ▲ Revive Music: Blue After Dark
55 Bar Stan Killian Sextet w. Paul Brandeberg, Rob Susman, Jon Heagle, Dan Asher, Shareed Taher ▲ Alex Sipiagin

brooklyn

Barbès Slavic Soul Party
Bar Lunático Elysse w/ Ed Pastorini
Halyard’s Jam Session w. Diego Voglino
Korzo  Adam Kolker, Steve Cardenas, Billy Mintz ▲ James Carney, Dezron Douglas, Allan Mednard and guests
Parkside Jam Session w. Kazemde George
Roulette Jin Hi Kim, Elliott Sharp, William Parker, Hamid Drake
Shapeshifter Lab  Will Schmid Group w. David Acevedo, Conner Duke, Sean Kim, Jesse Thorson

concerts

NYC Baha’i Center  Mike Longo NY State of the Art Jazz Ensemble
WEDNESDAY MAR 14
Arthur’s Tavern Eve Silber ▲ Alyson Williams w. Arthur’s House Band
Bar Next Door Julphan Tilapornputt Trio w. Kengchakaj Kengkarnka, Trevor Brown ▲ Ben Eunson Trio
Birdland David Ostwald’s Louis Armstrong Eternity Band ▲ Kurt Elling “The Questions”
Blue Note McCoy Tyner w. Special Guests
Cleopatra’s Needle Open Mic w. Les Kurtz ▲ Jam Session w. Nathan Brown
Cornelia St. Cafe Kalia Vandever Quartet w. Theo Walentiny, Nick Dunston, Connor Parks ▲ Jeff Davis Dragon Father TRio w. Ben Monder, Eivind Opsvik, Jeff Davis ▲ Aaron Irwin Sextet w. Peter Hess, Matthew McDonald, Chris Commer, Terry McManus, Gary Wang
Dizzy’s Mark Sherman Quartet feat. Bruce Barth w. David Wong, Carl Allen  ▲ Late: The LadyBugs
The Django Pasquale Grasso Solo Guitar ▲ Jam Session w. Claffy
Fat Cat Raphael d’Lugoff Trio + 1 ▲ Harold Mabern Trio ▲ Afterhours w. Ned Goold
The Flatiron Room Tom Dipietra Trio ▲ Adam Lomeo Trio
Jazz Standard Owen Broder: The American Roots Project w. Sara Caswell, Scott Wendholt, Nick Finzer, James Shipp, Frank Kimbrough, Jay Anderson, Matt Wilson, Wendy Giles, Melissa Stylianou, Michael Mayo
Jules Bistro Robert Silverman Trio
The Kitano Gene Marlow & The Heritage Ensemble w. Michael Hashim, Frank Wagner, Bobby Sanabria
Mezzrow Steven Feifke w. Raviv Markowitz, Charles Goold ▲ Afterhours w. Pete Malinverni
Minton’s Norman Edwards’ Birthday Celebration
Rue B Faron Tillson Trio
Silvana Gil Schwartz Duo
Smalls Michael Feinberg Quintet w. Darren Barrett, Noah Preminger, Billy Test, Ian Froman ▲ Dan Aran Trio w. Adam Birnbaum, Luke Sellick ▲  Afterhours w. Aaron Seeber
Smoke Lezlie Harrison w. Ben Paterson, Saul Rubin, Vince Ector ▲ Emmet Cohen
The Stone Moodswing Orchestra Analog w. Charlie Burnham, Ed Pastorini, Oren Bloedow, Ben Perowsky and special guest Jennifer Charles
Swing 46 Stan Rubin Orchestra feat. Joe Politi
Tomi Jazz David Love Duo ▲ Andrew Kushnir Duo
Vaucluse Aaron Johnson Band
Village Vanguard Bill Frisell Trio w. Thomas Morgan, Rudy Royston
Zinc Bar Ingrid Jensen Quartet w. Gary Versace, Ed Howard, Colin Stranahan
55 Bar Oz Noy Trio w. James Genus, Clarence Penn

brooklyn

Barbès Dogtown w. Henry Fraser, Elias Stemeseder, Jason Nazry ▲ The Mandingo Ambassadors
Bar Lunático George Burton’s Brew Trio w. Jon Michel, James “Biscuit” Rouse
The Bluebird The Nest Session: Peter Watrous Trio ▲ Perry Smith & Jam Session
Radegast Hall Jason Prover Sneak Thievery Orchestra
Roulette Aaron Burnett and the Big Machine w. Carlos Homs, Nick Jozwiak, Kush Abadey

concerts

St. Peter’s Church Barbara Rosene w. Conal Fowkes, Murray Wall

THURSDAY MAR. 15

Arthur’s Tavern Eri Yamamoto Trio ▲ Sweet Georgia Brown w. Off the Hook
Bar Next Door David Leon Trio w. Sam Weber, Stephen Boegehold ▲ Justin Lees Trio w. Scott Ritchie, Phil Stewart
Birdland Cynthia Sayer’s Hot Jazz Banjo Show ▲ Kurt Elling “The Questions”
Blue Note McCoy Tyner w. Special Guests
Cleopatra’s Needle George Stella Band ▲ Jam Session
Club Bonafide Jazz Queens: The Music of Ella, Sarah, and Etta James ▲ Francesca Prihasti Quartet ▲ The Mateadors w. Elsa Nilsson, Jeff McLaughlin, Amanda Ruzza, Lautaro Burgos
Cornelia St. Cafe Nick Sanders Trio w. Henry Fraser, Devin Gray ▲ Julian Shore Quartet w. Yotam Silberstein, Edward Perez, Colin Stranahan
Dizzy’s Freddy Cole Quartet w. Elias Bailey, Jay Sawyer, Randy Napoleon, Harry Allen ▲ Late: The Ladybugs
The Django Arthur Vint and Associates ▲ Mark Whitfield
Fat Cat Theo Hill Trio ▲Duane Eubanks Group ▲ Afterhours w. Ray Parker
Flatiron Room Susan Tobocman Trio ▲ Bon Vivant
Ginny’s Brianna Thomas
Jazz Gallery Jasper Dutz Kettles w. Anthony Pearlman, Nick Dunston, Connor Parks, and guest
Jazz Standard Jimmy Greene’s Love in Action w. Renee Rosnes, John Patitucci, Otis Brown III, Rogerio Boccato
Jules Bistro Diego Voglino
The Kitano John Colianni Quartet w. Matt Chertkoff, Boots Maleson, Steve Johns
Lennox Sapphire Mel Davis & Friends
Mezzrow Eden Ladin w. Ari Roland & Allan Mednard ▲ Afterhours w. Spike Wilner
Minton’s Arturo O’Farrill Quintet
Rue B Erik Paulin Trio ▲ Grady Tesch Trio feat. Joy Elysse
Silvana Jennifer Wharton
Smalls Christopher McBride and the Whole Proof w. JS Williams, Jonathan Thomas, Noah Jackson, Cedric Easton ▲ Asaf Yuria Quintet w. Josh Evans, David Bryant, Ben Meigners, Mark Whitfield Jr. ▲ Afterhours w. Davis Whitfield
Smoke Alexis Cole ▲ Nickel and Dime Ops
The Stone David Tronzo, John Medeski, Ben Perowsky
Swing 46 Vanessa Trouble Red Hot Swing
Tomi Jazz Senri Oe
Village Vanguard Bill Frisell Trio w. Thomas Morgan, Rudy Royston
Zinc Bar Axel Tosca Trio feat. Xiomara Laugart
55 Bar Hugh Pool Band w. Ken Rich, Keith Robinson ▲ Wayne Krantz

brooklyn

Barbès The Night Kitchen ▲ Session Americana
Bar Lunatico Erik Deutsch Band w. Brian Drye, Mike McGinnis, Avi Bortnik, Brian Tate, Tony Mason, Victoria Reed
BRIC Tyler Blanton’s Hornē Electric Band
The Owl The Ives of March w. Maya Bennardo
Spectrum Earth Tongues: Joe Moffett, Dan Peck, Carlo Costa
Williamsburg Music Center Christian Howes and Friends

concerts

David Rubenstein Atrium [JALC] BIGYUKI
DiMenna Center Takeshi Asai Solo

FRIDAY MAR. 16

Arthur’s Tavern Eri Yamamoto ▲ Sweet Georgia Brown w. Off the Hook
Bar Next Door Joe Giglio Trio w. Thomson Kneeland, Eric Peters
Birdland The Birdland Big Band ▲ Kurt Elling “The Questions”
Blue Note Roy Haynes 93rd Birthday Celebration ▲ Marcus Gilmore & Friends: Honoring Grandfather Roy Haynes
Cleopatra’s Needle Dona Carter Trio ▲ Jam Session w. Ben Zweig
Club Bonafide An Elegant Evening of Boleros, Brazilian & Latin Jazz feat. Maria Alejandra Rodriguez ▲ French Tango ▲ Dawn Drake & ZapOte
Cornelia Street Cafe Ralph Alessi & This Against That w. Andy Milne, Drew Gress, Mark Ferber
Dizzy’s Freddy Cole Quartet w. Elias Bailey, Jay Sawyer, Randy Napoleon, Harry Allen ▲ Late: The Ladybugs
The Django Ken Fowser Quintet ▲ Lezlie Harrison
Fat Cat Corin Stiggall Band ▲ The Supreme Queens ▲ Camille Gainer Jones Ensemble ▲ Afterhours w. Nick Hempton
Flatiron Room Kelly Green Trio ▲ Blicker Blues Band Trio
Ginny’s Brianna Thomas
Jazz Gallery Miles Okazaki’s Trickster w. Matt Mitchell, Anthony Tidd, Sean Rickman
Jazz Standard Jimmy Greene’s Love in Action w. Renee Rosnes, John Patitucci, Otis Brown III, Rogerio Boccato
Jules Bistro Michael Weiss Solo Piano ▲ Bob Demeo Trio
The Kitano Nilson Matta’s Brazilian & Jazz Journey Band w. Helen Sung, John Snauwaert, Marcello Pellitteri
Knickerbocker Bar & Grill Kathleen Landis, Boots Maleson, Dan White
Mezzrow Mike LeDonne ▲ Afterhours w. Emmet Cohen
Minton’s Jazmyn feat. James Cammack ▲  Kelly Green Trio
Rue B JC Myska Trio
Shrine Josiah Boornazian
Silvana Shun Ino
Smalls Mike Clark Trio w. Jack Wilkins, Andy McKee ▲ Donald Edwards Quintet w. Morgan Guerin, Tom Guarna, Davis Whitfield, Ben Wolfe ▲ Afterhours w. Joe Farnsworth
Smoke Harold Mabern Quartet “82nd Birthday Celebration” w. Eric Alexander, John Webber, Joe Farnsworth ▲ Afterhours w. John Farnsworth
The Stone Tim Berne, Hank Roberts, David Torn, Ben Perowsky
Swing 46 George Gee Swing Orchestra
Tomi Jazz Kuni Mikami Trio
Vaucluse Aaron Johnson Band
Village Vanguard Bill Frisell Trio w. Thomas Morgan, Rudy Royston
Zinc Bar Toshiko Akiyoshi Trio w. Yasushi Nakamura, Tim Horner ▲ Svetlana Shmulyian & Seth Weaver Big Band
55 Bar Gabriela Anders
The 75 Club at Bogardus Mansion Warren Vache w. Tardo Hammer, John Webber, Steve Williams

brooklyn

Barbès Oscar Noriega w. Lim Yang, Marta Sanchez ▲ Regional de NY ▲ Zemog el Gallo Bueno
Bar Lunatico Ajoyo feat. Yacine Boulares
The Owl Eliot Krimsky ▲ The Briars of North America ▲ Kenny Warren Trio
Shapeshifter Lab Hadrien Feraud Band ▲ Spirit Fingers w. Greg Spero, Dario Chiazzolino, Mike Mitchell, Hadrien Feraud

concerts

David Rubenstein Atrium [JALC] ¡VAYA! 63: Eddie Palmieri
Jazz at Lincoln Center Paquito D’Rivera: To Bird with Strings w. Alex Brown, Eric Doob, Zach Brown, Rolando Morales, Andrei Matorin, Tom Christensen, Riza Printup [Rose Theater]

SATURDAY MAR. 17

Arthur’s Tavern Eri Yamamoto Trio ▲ Alyson Williams
Bar Next Door Jerome Sabbagh Trio w. Joe Martin, Billy Drummond
Birdland   Eric Comstock ▲ Kurt Elling “The Questions”
Blue Note Roy Haynes 93rd Birthday Celebration
Cleopatra’s Needle Rudi Mwongozi Trio ▲ Jam w. T Kash
Club Bonafide David Bowie Acoustic Tribute feat. Francois Wiss ▲ Pink Floyd Tribute feat. Francois Wiss ▲ Eric Clapton Tribute ▲ The Great Women of Rock: Pat Benatar, Heart, Joan Jett
Cornelia St. Cafe Mat Maneri “Dust” w. Lucian Ban, John Hebert, Randy Peterson
Dizzy’s Freddy Cole Quartet w. Elias Bailey, Jay Sawyer, Randy Napoleon, Harry Allen ▲ Late: The Ladybugs
The Django Neal Caine Quintet ▲ Professor Cunningham and His Old School
Fat Cat Todd Herbert Quartet ▲ Richard Padron Group ▲ Afterhours w. Josh Evans
Flatiron Room Peter Nelson Trio ▲ Hot Club of Flatbush
Ginny’s Afro Yaqui Music Collective-Woman Warriors: An Evening Celebrating Matriarchal Music for a Liberated Earth
Jazz Gallery Kris Davis & Ingrid Laubrock
The Kitano Nilson Matta’s Brazilian & Jazz Journey Band w. Helen Sung, John Snauwaert, Marcello Pellitteri
Knickerbocker Bar & Grill Kathleen Landis, Boots Maleson, Dan White
Mezzrow Mike LeDonne ▲ Afterhours w. Anthony Wonsey
Minton’s Oscar Feldman
Rue B One for Curtis: Tribute to Curtis Fuller w. Ben Barnett Quintet
The Shrine Rico Jones Quartet
Smalls Smalls Showcase: Francesco Ciniglio “Create” w. Adam O’Farrill, Francesco Geminiani, Kasperi Sarikoski, Addison Frei, Simon Willson ▲ Matt Haviland Quintet w. Mark Gross, John DiMartino, Ugonna Okegwo, Jonathan Blake ▲  Donald Edwards Quintet w. Morgan Guerin, Tom Guarna, Davis Whitfield, Ben Wolfe ▲ Afterhours w. Philip Harper
Smoke Harold Mabern Quartet “82nd Birthday Celebration” w. Eric Alexander, John Webber, Joe Farnsworth ▲ Afterhours w. Johnny O’Neal
The Stone Ben Perowsky Quartet w. Chris Speed, Ben Monder, Scott Colley
Swing 46 Gordon Webster & Friends
Tomi Jazz Kathryn Allyn Duo ▲The Standard Procedures ▲ Sharp Tree
Village Vanguard Bill Frisell Trio w. Thomas Morgan, Rudy Royston
Zinc Bar Misha Piatigorsky Trio ▲ Monika Oliveira & the Brazilians
55 Bar Melissa Stylianou, Kate McGarry, Keith Ganz ▲ Seydurah Avecmoi
The 75 Club at Bogardus Mansion Warren Vache w. Tardo Hammer, John Webber, Steve Williams

brooklyn

Barbès New Klezmer Music by Winograd & Holmes ▲ Simon Hanes ▲ Pedro Giraudo Tango Quartet ▲ Innov Gnawa
Bar Lunatico Tyler Blanton’s Horne Electric Band w. Mike Maher, Chris Bullock, Massimo Bioclati, Corey Rawls
The Owl Ed Pastorini & Friends
Sistas Place Endea Owens
Williamsburg Music Center Corey Wilcox

concerts

Hostos Center West Side Story Reimagined: Bobby Sanabria MultiVerse Big Band
Jazz at Lincoln Center Paquito D’Rivera: To Bird with Strings w. Alex Brown, Eric Doob, Zach Brown, Rolando Morales, Andrei Matorin, Tom Christensen, Riza Printup [Rose Theater]
JCC of Manhattan Eyal Vilner Big Band w. Charenee Wade

SUNDAY MAR. 18

Arthur’s Tavern Creole Cooking Jazz Band ▲ Stew Cutler & Friends
Bar Next Door Peter Mazza Trio w. Andrew Gould, Tamir Schmerling
Birdland Chad Lefkowitz Brown ▲ The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Blue Note Brunch: Peter & Will Anderson ▲Roy Haynes 93rd Birthday Celebration
Cleopatra’s Needle Open Mic w. Keith Ingham ▲ Jam Session
Club Bonafide The Music of Nina Simone ▲  Jartse Tuominen Group
Cornelia Street Cafe Compcord Ensemble w. Michiyo Suzuki, Gene Pritsker, Mat Fieldes, Cesare Papetti ▲ Michael Blanco Quartet w. John Ellis, Mike Moreno, Billy Drummond
Dizzy’s Freddy Cole Quartet w. Elias Bailey, Jay Sawyer, Randy Napoleon, Harry Allen
Fat Cat Ehud Asherie Trio ▲ Ark Ovrutski Band ▲ Afterhours w. The Program of Deprogramming
Flatiron Room Kate Curran Trio
Ginny’s Gospel Brunch
Injera NYC Idan Morim Trio
Jazz Gallery Samurai Mama Big Band
Jazz Standard Jimmy Greene’s Love in Action w. Renee Rosnes, John Patitucci, Otis Brown III, Rogerio Boccato
Jules Bistro Brunch: French Cabaret w. Margot Sergent & Yael Dray ▲ Jam Session w. Renaud Penant & Friends
The Kitano Brunch w. Tony Middleton
Mezzrow Lage Lund & Sullivan Fortner ▲ Afterhours w. John Merrill & Friends
Rue B Emerging Artists Series w. Sami Stevens
Russian Samovar Stephanie Jeannot Trio w. Danny Dalelio, Kim Clarke
Smalls Vocal Masterclass w. Marion Cowings ▲ Ai Murakami Trio with Sacha Perry ▲ Charles Owens Quartet w. Dave Kikoski, Alexander Claffy, Jason Brown ▲ OPEN CHECK BACK▲ Afterhours w. Hillel Salem
Smoke Annette St. John Trio ▲ Harold Mabern Quartet “82nd Birthday Celebration” w. Eric Alexander, John Webber, Joe Farnsworth ▲ Willerm Delisfort Quartet
Swing 46 Vanessa Trouble Red Hot Swing
Vaucluse Avalon Jazz Band
Village Vanguard Bill Frisell Trio w. Thomas Morgan, Rudy Royston
Zinc Bar Tango Night
55 Bar Nadje Noordhuis w. Jesse Lewis, Michael Levalle, James Shipp

brooklyn

Barbès Tin and Bone ( the Little Nora Band) ▲ Stephane Wrembel
Bar Lunático Gospel Brunch w. Brianna Thomas & Greg Lewis
The Drawing Room Gene Bertonici Solo
Issue Project Room Billy Martin’s Stridulations For The Good Luck Feast w. Chris McIntyre, Chris DiMeglio, Hugo Moreno, Jen Baker
RouletteWill Mason Electroacoustic Quintet with Matt Mitchell, Miles Okazaki, Greg Chudzik, Charlotte Mundy
Scholes St. Studio Dogwood: Nico Soffiato & Zach Swanson
Williamsburg Music CenterJoshua Walker ▲ Rosemary Minkler

concerts

City WineryJulie Eigenberg w. Ray Gallon, Alex Blake, Tommy Campbell
Downtown Music Gallery Nick Fraser & Ingrid Laubrock
National Jazz Museum Harlem Intergenerational Jazz Jam Session: Jazz Power Quartet with Lakecia Benjamin, Eli Yamin, Endea Owens, Eli Fountain and Zah! Jazz Youth
St. Peter’s Church Melissa Styliano