b there or b square 4/15/18

MONDAY APR. 16

Arthur’s Tavern Grove Street Stompers feat. Joe Licari ▲ Amadou Gaye, A Royal Crime
Bar Next Door Andrew Pereira Trio w. Cole Davis, JK Kim ▲ Dana Reedy Trio w. Glenn ALexander, James Robbins
Birdland  Frank Wildhorn & Friends ▲ Jim Caruso’s Cast Party
Blue Note McCoy Tyner & Special Guests
Caffe Vivaldi Open Mic Night
Dizzy’s Emmet Cohen Trio feat. Tootie Heath, Russell Hall
Fat Cat Camila Celin ▲ George Braith Group ▲ Afterhours w. Billy Kaye
Flatiron Room Blue Opal Jazz
The Iguana Vince Giordano and the Nighthawks
Jazz Standard Mingus Big Band
The Kitano Jam Session w. Iris Ornig
The Kola House Glenn Crytzer Orchestra
Le Poisson Rouge Nels Cline 4 w. Julian Lage, Scott Colley, Tom Rainey
Local 802 AFM Jam Session
Mezzrow Ed Cherry, Bruce Barth & Dezron Douglas ▲ Afterhours w. Pasquale Grasso
Minton’s Julius Rodriguez Quintet feat. Harish Raghavan
Rockwood Music Hall  Jim Campilongo Trio w. Chris Morrissey, Kenny Wollesen
Rue B Mara Rosenblum Solo Piano “Monday Blues Series”  ▲Soul & Jazz Singers Jam Session feat Jerome Foster
Smalls Lucas Pino Nonet w. Philip Dizack, Alex LoRe, Nick Finzer, Andrew Gutauskas, Rafal Sarnecki, Glenn Zaleski, Chris Smith, Martina DaSilva, Jimmy Macbride ▲ Jonathan Michel Group ▲ Afterhours Jam Session
Silvana Jon Sheckler
Smoke Vincent Herring Quartet & The New Jam Session
Swing 46 Swingadelic
Tomi Jazz Andrew Liceta Trio ▲ Alex Hamburger Duo
Village Vanguard Vanguard Orchestra
Zinc Bar Strings Attached: Jack Wilkins, Vic Juris, Ron Affif, Mark Whitfield and guest Rale Micic
11th Street Bar Richard Clements/Murray Wall Band
55 Bar Mike Stern

brooklyn

Barbès Braincloud ▲ Cumbiagra
Bar Lunático KADAWA w. Tal Yahalom, Almog Sharvit, Ben Silashi
Bushwick Public House Aaron Rubinstein, Sarah Hughes, Brandon Davis, Michael Larocca ▲ Stephen Gauci, Sandy Ewen, Adam Lane, Kevin Shea ▲ Hampus Ohman-Frolund/Anders Nilsson ▲ Nick Lyons Quartet ▲ Kenneth Jimenez Quartet ▲ Welf Dorr, Aron Namenwirth, Zach Swanson, John Loggia
Sir D’s Lounge Makrokosmos Orchestra

TUESDAY APR. 17

Arthur’s Tavern Yuichi Hirakawa ▲ House Rockin’ Blues
Arturo’s Art Hirihara Trio
The Astor Room Joel Forrester Solo Piano
Bar Next Door Ryan Hernandez Trio w. Ben Ruebens, Hank Allen-Barfield ▲ Alex Goodman Trio w. Marty Jaffe, Mark Ferber
Birdland Curtis Stigers
Blue Note The Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Cuban All-Star Experience
Club Bonafide Ross Kratter Jazz Orchestra
Cornelia Street Cafe Dan McCarthy Quartet w. Randy Ingram, Michael Bates, Owen Howard ▲ Pablo Masis Quartet w. David Juarez, Perrin Grace, Eric Reeves
Dizzy’s James Morrison Quartet ▲ Late: Evan Sherman
The Django Pedro Giraudo Tango Quartet
Fat Cat The Zebtet ▲ Kumbakin ▲ Afterhours w. Ray Parker
The Flatiron Room In the Tradition ▲ Yael Dray Trio
The Igauna Vince Giordano and the Nighthawks
Jazz Standard Ethan Iverson w. Billy Harper, Buster Williams, Billy Hart
The Kitano Keith Brown Solo Piano
Mezzrow Tessa Souter w. Luis Perdomo, Dezron Douglas ▲ Afterhours w. Miki Yamanaka & Adi Meyerson “Polite Jam Session”
Minton’s Syndee Winters Suite Assembly
Rockwood Music Hall As Is: Alan and Stacey Schulman
Rue B Kazu Pf Yokoshima Trio
Silvana Rebecca Chubay
Smalls Steve Nelson Quartet w. Rick Germanson, Kiyoshi Kitagawa, Charles Goold ▲Abraham Burton Quartet  ▲ Afterhours w. Malik McLaurine
Smoke Mike LeDonne’s Groover Quartet w. Peter Bernstein, Eric Alexander, Jason Brown
The Stone David Buchbinder, Michael Winograd, Uri Sharlin, Zoe Guigeno
Swing 46 George Gee Swing Orchestra
Tomi Jazz Dorian Devins ▲ Yukiyo Masuda
Village Vanguard Linda May Han Oh Quartet w. Ben Wendel, Fabian Almazan, Rudy Royston
Zinc Bar Julius Rodriguez ▲ ELEW
55 Bar Teymur Phell ▲ David Binney w. Matt Mitchell, Matt Brewer, Tom Rainey

brooklyn

Barbès Mike Neer & Friends ▲ Slavic Soul Party
Bar Lunático Max Johnson
Halyard’s Jam Session w. Diego Voglino
Korzo Brian Drye Quintet w. Charlotte Greve, Jonathan Goldberger, Matt Pavolka, Jeff Davis ▲ Hank Roberts Sextet w. Mike McGinnis, Dana Lyn, Hank Roberts, Brian Drye, Jacob Sacks, Vinnie Sperrazza
Parkside Jam Session w. Kazemde George
RouletteYuko Fujiyama Ensemble w. Jennifer Choi, Graham Haynes, Reggie Nicholson
Shapeshifter Lab Colin Hinton’s Glassbath
Velvet Rob Duguay’s Low Key Trio

concerts

New York City Baha’i CenterCynthia Hilts and Lyric Fury

WEDNESDAY APR. 18

Arthur’s Tavern Eve Silber ▲ Alyson Williams w. Arthur’s House Band
Bar Next Door Nanjo Lee Trio w. Matt Clohesy, Adam Arruda ▲ Chico Pinheiro Trio
Birdland David Ostwald’s Louis Armstrong Eternity Band ▲ Curtis Stigers
Blue Note The Dizzy Gillespie Afro-Cuban All-Star Experience
Cleopatra’s Needle Open Mic w. Les Kurtz ▲ Jam Session w. Nathan Brown
Cornelia Street Cafe Andrew Hadro CD Release w. Ingrid Jensen, Julian Shore, Rogerio Boccato
Club Bonafide Keith “the Captain” Gamble & the Nu Gypsies
Cornelia St. Cafe Andrew Hadro CD Release w. Ingrid Jensen, Julian Shore, Rogerio Boccato
The Django Pasquale Grasso Solo Guitar ▲ Django Jam
Fat Cat Raphael D’lugoff Trio +1 ▲ Don Hahn-John Mosca-Yoav Trifman Septet ▲ Afterhours w. Ned Goold
The Flatiron Room Tom Dipietra Trio ▲ Adam Lomeo Trio
Iridium Jaimoe’s Jasssz Band
Jazz Standard Roxy Coss w. Alex Wintz, Alex LoRe, Miki Yamanaka, Dave Baron, Jonathan Barber
The Kitano Maria Guida Quartet w. Mark Soskin, Dean Johnson, Jeff Hirshfield
Mezzrow Uri Caine & Mark Helias ▲ Afterhours w. Pete Malinverni
Minton’s Dennis Llewellyn Day
Rue B Perrin Grace Trio
Smalls Adam Larson Quartet w. Can Olgun, Matt Clohesy, Jochen Rueckert ▲ Harold Mabern Trio feat. Joe Farnsworth ▲ Afterhours w. Theo Hill
Smoke Lezlie Harrison w. Ben Paterson, Saul Rubin, Vince Ector ▲ Emmet Cohen
The Stone David Buchbinder, Yoshi Fruchter, Shanir Blumenkranz
Swing 46 Stan Rubin Orchestra feat. Joe Politi
Tomi Jazz David Love ▲  Richard Thai
Vaucluse Aaron Johnson Band
Village Vanguard Linda May Han Oh Quartet w. Ben Wendel, Fabian Almazan, Rudy Royston
Zinc Bar Sheriff Bob’s Freewheelin’ Country Blues Jam
55 Bar Mike Stern

brooklyn

Barbès The Mandingo Ambassadors
Bar Lunático Jacob Jolliff & Alwyn Robinson
The Bluebird The Nest Session: Peter Watrous Trio ▲ Perry Smith & Jam Session

concerts

BAM Celebrating The Jazz Epistles: Abdullah Ibrahim and Ekaya with Jonas Gwangwa, Noah Jackson, Will Terrill, Cleave Guyton, Jr., Lance Bryant, Andrae Murchison, Marshall McDonald and guests Ravi Coltrane, Freddie Hendrix
Jazz at Lincoln Center JALC Gala feat. JALC Orchestra w. Wynton Marsalis, Jon Baptiste, Dianne Reeves, Joey Alexander, Jimmy Heath, Paquito D’Rivera, Bill Charlap, Renee Rosnes, Marcus Roberts [Rose Theater]
Joe’s Pub Grace Kelly
Saint Peter’s Church  Libby York, Bruce Barth, Neal Miner

THURSDAY APR. 19

Arthur’s Tavern Eri Yamamoto Trio ▲ Sweet Georgia Brown w. Off the Hook
Bar Next Door David Leon Trio w. Sam Weber, Stephen Boegehold ▲ Austin Becker Trio w. Martin Nevin, Sean Mullins
Birdland Julien Hucq Quartet feat. Claudio Roditi ▲ Curtis Stigers
Blue Note Kenny Garrett
Cleopatra’s Needle Matt Baker Duo
Club Bonafide Musical Salute to the Soulful Ladies of Neo-Soul: Lauryn Hill & Jill Scott ▲ Latin Salsa & Dancing Night
Cornelia St. Cafe Peter Slavov Quartet w. Matt Marantz, Nitzan Gavrieli, Colin Stranahan ▲ Tom Guarna w. Jon Cowherd, Orlando Le Fleming, Nate Smith
Dizzy’s Christian McBride Big Band ▲ Late: Evan Sherman
The Django David Gibson Quintet ▲ Ian Hendrickson-Smith
Fat Cat Bruce Jackson Band ▲ P.O.D. ▲ Afterhours w. Reid Taylor
Flatiron Room Susan Tobacman Trio ▲ Bon Vivant
Ginny’s The Reverend Shawn Amos
Jazz Gallery María Grand
Jazz Standard Mike McGinnis, Art Lande, Steve Swallow
The Kitano David Berkman Trio w. Chris Lightcap, Kenneth Salters
Lennox Sapphire Mel Davis & Friends
Le Poisson Rouge Pharoah Sanders
Mezzrow Robert Piket w. Harvie S., Billy Mintz ▲ Afterhours w. Spike Wilner
Minton’s Kali Rodriguez Pena
Nublu  David Bertrand Quartet w. Rafal Sarnecki, Richard Mikel, Carter Bales
Rue B Erik Paulin Trio ▲ Aaron Burnett Quartet
Silvana LehCats
Smalls Brockowitz Quartet w. Phil Markowitz, Zack Brock, Jay Anderson, Ryan Sands ▲ Carlos Abadie Quintet w. Mike Troy, Peter Zak, Kiyoshi Kitagawa, Luca Santaniello ▲ Afterhours w. Charles Goold
Smoke Sharel Cassity Collective w. Richard Johnson, Yasushi Nakamura, Willie Jones III ▲ Nickel and Dime Ops
The Stone David Buchbinder, Quinsin Nachoff, Dave Restivo, Mike Herrisey, Richie Barshay
Swing 46 Stan Kenton Orchestra
Tomi Jazz Linda Presgrave
Village Vanguard Linda May Han Oh Quartet w. Ben Wendel, Fabian Almazan, Rudy Royston
Zinc Bar Gerardo Contino y Los Habaneros
55 Bar Wayne Krantz, Tony Scherr, Kenny Wolleson

brooklyn

Barbès Samuel Lerner ▲Sanda Weigel ▲ Enerolisa Nunez y El Grupo de Salve de Mata Los Indios
Bar Lunatico The Brooklyn Boogaloo Blowout
The Owl Raphael MacGregor Plays Ives w. Mazz Swift, Grant Gordy, Jared Engel
Williamsburg Music Center CBJC Jazz Festival: Eladio Rojas; Aaron Edgcomb

concerts

BAM Celebrating The Jazz Epistles: Abdullah Ibrahim and Ekaya with Jonas Gwangwa, Noah Jackson, Will Terrill, Cleave Guyton, Jr., Lance Bryant, Andrae Murchison, Marshall McDonald and guests Ravi Coltrane, Freddie Hendrix
David Rubenstein Atrium JALC Yacine Boulares, Vincent Segal, Nasheet Waits

FRIDAY APR. 20

Arthur’s Tavern Eri Yamamoto ▲ Sweet Georgia Brown w. Off the Hook
Bar Next Door Nelson Riveros Trio w. Gabriel Vivas, Pablo Bencid
Birdland The Birdland Big Band ▲ Curtis Stigers
Blue Note Kenny Garrett
Cleopatra’s Needle Robert Rocker Trio
Club Bonafide Stan Chovnick and Friends w. Linda Presgrave, Dimitri Moderbacher, Seiji Ochiai
Cornelia Street Cafe Orbits & Trumpet/Cello w. Sarah Carrier, Ashley Miller, Nolan Tsang, Jillian Blythe ▲ Dave Kikoski Trio w. Alex Claffy, Colin Stranahan
Dizzy’s Christian McBride Big Band ▲ Late: Evan Sherman Big Band
The Django Chris Norton
Fat Cat Ian Duerr Band ▲ The Supreme Queens ▲ Ricky Rodriguez Quintet ▲ Afterhours w. Nick Hempton
Flatiron Room Dor Sagi Trio ▲ Peter & The Master Keys
Ginny’s Bobbi Humphrey Birthday Bash
Jazz Gallery Amir ElSaffar Raga Maqam w. Arun Ramamurthy, Firas Zreik, Abhik Mukherjee, Naseem Alatrash, Jay Gandhi, Shiva Ghosha
Jazz Standard Mingus Big Band
Knickerbocker Grill Roy Meriwether & Saadi Zane
The Kitano Harry Allen Quartet w. Ehud Asherie, Joel Forbes, Rodney Green
Mezzrow Jonny King w. Ed Howard, Victor Lewis ▲ Afterhours w. Chris Pattishall
Minton’s Marius Dicpetris’ New Orleans Renaissance
Rue B JC Myska Trio
Smalls Paul Nedzela Quartet w. Dan Nimmer, David Wong, Aaron Kimmel ▲ Quincy Davis Sextet w. Philip Dizack, Myron Walden, JD Allen, Adam Birnbaum, Richie Goods ▲ Afterhours w. Corey Wallace Dubtet
Smoke Nicholas Payton Quartet w. Taylor Eigsti, Barry Stephenson, Jonathan Barber ▲ Afterhours w. Marc Cary
The Sound Bite Don Hanson Quartet
The Stone David Buchbinder Duo
Swing 46 George Gee Orchestra
Tomi Jazz Kuni Mikami
Vaucluse Aaron Johnson Band
Village Vanguard Linda May Han Oh Quartet w. Ben Wendel, Fabian Almazan, Rudy Royston
Zinc Bar David Hazeltine Trio w. David Williams, Joe Farnsworth
55 Bar Gabriela Anders ▲ Chris Bergson Band w. Craig Deyer, Jeff Hanley, Eric Kalb
The 75 Club at Bogardus Mansion Reggie Workman Sextet w. Sonny Fortune, Asaf Even-Zur, Frank Lacy, Carlos Homs, Ronnie Burrage

brooklyn

Barbès Oscar Noriega w. Lim Yang, Marta Sanchez
Bar Lunatico Yasser Tejeda & Palotré
The Owl Akie Bermiss ▲ Curtis Hasselbring
Shapeshifter Lab Justin Mullens ▲ Marko Djordjevic’s Sveti
Spectrum Angela Morris, Ellen O’Meara, Sam Sowyrda ▲ Jessica Ackerley/Mat Muntz ▲  Facehugger: Anna Webber, Yuma Uesaka, Edward Gavitt, Shawn Lovato, Colin Hinton

concerts

The Apollo Theater A Great Night In Harlem Concert Gala Honoring Roberta Flack, Jimmy Heath, Otis Rush: Brittany Howard, Davell Crawford, Jon Faddis, Danny Glover, Nona Hendryx, Alexis Morrast, Rufus Reid, Jimmy Vaughan, Matthew Whitaker and guests
David Rubenstein Atrium JALC ¡VAYA! 63: Eddie Montalvo y su Orquesta
Jazz at Lincoln Center Lynda Carter: Red, Rock ‘n Blues [Appel Room]
Joe’s PubThe Hot Sardines
National SawdustPitom: Yoshie Fruchter, Shanir Blumenkrantz, Kevin Zubek, Jeremy Brown
The Rubin Museum Richard X. Bennett and RXB5

SATURDAY APR. 21

Arthur’s Tavern Eri Yamamoto Trio ▲ Alyson Williams
Bar Next Door Dario Chiazzolino Trio w. Marco Panascia, Francisco Mela
Birdland   Purchase Latin Jazz Orchestra ▲ Curtis Stigers
Blue Note Kenny Garrett
Cleopatra’s Needle  Satchmo Mannan Quartet ▲ Jam w. T Kash
Club Bonafide Chip Shelton Peacetime Ensemble w. Noriko Kamo, Sipho Kunene and guests
Cornelia St. Cafe Igor Lumpert & Innertextures w. Greg Ward, Chris Tordini, Kenny Grohowski
Cutting Room Dan Pugach Nonet w. Nicole Zuraitis, Ingrid Jensen, Sam Blakeslee, Jen Hinkle, Andrew Gould, Jeremy Powell, Eitan Gofman, Oz Noy, Tamir Shmerling
Dizzy’s Christian McBride Big Band ▲ Late: Evan Sherman Big Band
The Django Melanie Charles
Fat Cat Rafael Monteagudo & Music Connection ▲Organ Monk ▲ Afterhours w. Jon Beshay
Flatiron Room Keri Johnsrud Trio ▲ The Swan Swing Band
Ginny’s Dezron Douglas Quartet
Jazz Gallery Amir ElSaffar Raga Maqam w. Arun Ramamurthy, Firas Zreik, Abhik Mukherjee, Naseem Alatrash, Jay Gandhi, Shiva Ghoshal
Jazz Standard Brunch: Andrew Gould w. Scott Wendholt, Ioana Vintu, Steven Feifke, Marco Panascia, Jake Goldbas ▲ Mingus Big Band
The Kitano  Kendra Shank Quartet Birthday Celebration w. Billy Drewes, Frank Kimbrough, Dean Johnson
Knickerbocker Grill Roy Meriwether & Saadi Zane
Mezzrow Jonny King w. Ed Howard, Victor Lewis ▲ Afterhours w. Anthony Wonsey
Minton’s Emily Braden ▲ Jenn Jade/Dalenda Melodie Sina/Davis Whitfield Trio
Nublu Kristina Koller
Shrine NY Jazz Force
Smalls Paul Nedzela Quartet w. Dan Nimmer, David Wong, Aaron Kimmel ▲ Quincy Davis Sextet w. Philip Dizack, Myron Walden, JD Allen, Adam Birnbaum, Richie Goods  ▲ Afterhours w. Brooklyn Circle
Smoke  Nicholas Payton Quartet w. Taylor Eigsti, Barry Stephenson, Jonathan Barber ▲ Afterhours w. Johnny O’Neal
The Sound Bite Barbara King and The Spirit of Jazz
The Stone David Buchbinder, Marty Ehrlich, Mario Forte, Dave Eggar, Dave Restivo, Mike Herrisey
Swing 46 Swingadelic
Tomi Jazz Akihiro Yamamoto ▲ Standard Procedures ▲ Sharp Tree
Village Vanguard Linda May Han Oh Quartet w. Ben Wendel, Fabian Almazan, Rudy Royston
Zinc Bar Monika Oliveira & the Brazilians
55 Bar KJ Denhert
The 75 Club at Bogardus Mansion Reggie Workman Sextet w. Sonny Fortune, Asaf Even-Zur, Frank Lacy, Carlos Homs, Ronnie Burrage

brooklyn

Barbès New Klezmer w. Winograd & Holmes ▲ Kane Mathis ▲ Yotoco
Bar Lunatico Alvaro Benavides Group w. David Alastre, Jainardo Batista, Ray Contreras
Brownsville Heritage House Wade Barnes Tribute Band led by Roy Meriwether
The Owl Ali Dineen & Oren Bloedow
Sistas Place CBJC Jazz Festival: Jimmy Owens
Williamsburg Music Center CBJC Jazz Festival: Aycee Lovely

concerts

Greenwich House Music School Mostly Other People Do the Killing: Moppa Elliott, Ron Stabinsky, Kevin Shea ▲ Nick Millevoi/Ron Stabinsky
Jazz at Lincoln Center Lynda Carter: Red, Rock ‘n Blues [Appel Room]
Joe’s Pub The Hot Sardines

SUNDAY APR. 22

Arthur’s Tavern Creole Cooking Jazz Band ▲ Stew Cutler & Friends
Bar Next Door Peter Mazza Trio w. Misha Tsiganov, Tamir Shmerling
Birdland Gunhild Carling: Sweden’s “Queen of Swing” ▲ The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Blue Note East Meets West Brunch feat. Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio ▲ Kenny Garrett
Caffe Vivaldi Jam Session w. John Lander & Friends
Club Bonafide Mika Samba Jazz Trio w. Rafael Barata, Flávio lira
Cornelia Street Cafe Matt Wilson Quartet w. Paul Jones, Leon Boykins, Peter Kronrief ▲ David Bixler. Robert Rodriguez, Luke Sellick, Rogerio Boccato
Downtown Music Gallery Noah Becker/Colin Hinton ▲ Speedo: David Grollman/Cory O’Brien
Dizzy’s Christian McBride Big Band
Fat Cat Stride Piano Session ▲ Ehud Asherie Trio ▲ Tal Ronen Group ▲ Afterhours w. The Program of Deprogramming
Flatiron Room Kate Curran Trio
Ginny’s Gospel Brunch
Injera NYC Idan Morim Trio
Jazz Standard Mingus Big Band
The Kitano Brunch w. Tony Middleton
Mezzrow Solo Piano Salon ▲ Ben Waltzer w. Neal Miner, Joe Strasser ▲ Afterhours w. John Merrill & Friends
Minton’s  Christopher McBride: Singer Meets Saxophonist feat. Charles Turner
Rue B Emerging Artist Series feat. Pablo Campos
Russian Samovar Marco Do Gennaro Trio w. Daralyn Jay, Daniel Duke
Smalls Vocal Masterclass w. Marion Cowings ▲ Sacha Perry Trio w. Ai Murakami ▲ Nick Hempton Band w. Kyle Koehler, Fukushi Tainaka, Peter Bernstein ▲ JC Stylles/ Steve Nelson Band ▲ Afterhours w. Jon Beshay
Smoke Annette St. John Trio ▲  Nicholas Payton Quartet w. Taylor Eigsti, Barry Stephenson, Jonathan Barber ▲ Willerm Delisfort Quartet
Swing 46  Fleur Seule
Tomi Jazz  Miyoko Sparrow Trio
Vaucluse Avalon Jazz Band
Village Vanguard Linda May Han Oh Quartet w. Ben Wendel, Fabian Almazan, Rudy Royston
Zinc Bar Tango Night
55 Bar  Nadje Noordhuis w. Maeve Gilchrist, Jesse Lewis, Ike Sturm, James Shipp

brooklyn

Barbès Crooked Trio Deluxe ▲ Stephane Wrembel
The Drawing Room Blaise Siwula/Luciano Troja and guest
Legion Bar Yoni Kretzmer 4 w. Kenny Warren, Shanir Blumenkrantz, Weasel Walter ▲ Danny Kamins, Michael Foster, Sandy Ewan, Damon Smith
Roulette Into the Hot, Out of the Cool: Kit Fitzgerald and Peter Gordon w. Michaël Attias, Ron Blake, Max Gordon, Matt Mottel, Paul Nowinski, Bill Ruyle
Scholes St. Studio Lena Bloch and Feathery w. Russ Lossing, Cameron Brown, Billy Mintz
Sistas’ Place Fiery Trumpets From The African Diaspora: Lesedi Ntsane Band ▲ Gifton Gelin Band
Williamsburg Music Center CBJC Jazz Festival: Robert Taylor ▲ Haley Haerr-Hartmann

concerts

Joe’s Pub  Akiko Yano Trio w Will Lee, Chris Parker
Saint Peter’s Church The Controlling Ear Unit: Luis Perdomo, Mimi Jones, Rudy Royston